Super Bee Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Super Bee Speedway Adds USRA Divisions

Super Bee Speedway Adds USRA Divisions

Three USRA divisions spice up Saturday nights at Super Bee Speedway.

Sheppard Scores $20k STSS Victory

Sheppard Scores $20k STSS Victory

Matt Sheppard pocketed $20,000 for his Mods in the Marsh triumph.

Friesen Wins at Super Bee

Friesen Wins at Super Bee

Stewart Friesen kicked off the STSS weekend at Super Bee Speedway with a win.

10/1/2022 - Super Bee Speedway

10/1/2022 - Super Bee Speedway

Chatham, LA

ARMS Modifieds & Fan Appreciation

Pits & Driver Registration open @ 4 p.m.
Spectator gate opens @ 5 p.m.
Draw closes @ 5:30 p.m.
MANDATORY Driver's meeting @ 6 p.m.
Hot Laps @ 6:30 p.m.

Pit Prices:
$40 ages 12 & up, $20 Kids ages 6-11, FREE 5 & under

General Admission:
$10 ages 12 & up, $5 Kids ages 6-11, FREE for 5 & under

Classes

  • Street Stocks11 entries
  • Pro-Mods11 entries
  • ARMS18 entries
    • USRA American Racer Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 1 24C Bobby Chandler Bobby Chandler Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -1
3 3 10M Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -
4 5 FLY0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 1
5 4 40R Chucky Robertson Chucky Robertson Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -1
6 6 03B Ian Blackwell Ian Blackwell -
7 7 M9 Jason Bennett Jason Bennett Farmerville, LA Farmerville, LA -
8 9 B8 PATRICK CRAWFORD PATRICK CRAWFORD Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
9 11 5H Crystal Day Crystal Day Eros, LA Eros, LA 2
10 8 P75 STEPHANIE PAGE STEPHANIE PAGE West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
11 DNF 10 W8 Willie Neal Willie Neal Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Bobby Chandler Bobby Chandler Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
2 6 10M Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 4
3 5 FLY0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 2
4 1 M9 Jason Bennett Jason Bennett Farmerville, LA Farmerville, LA -3
5 2 B8 PATRICK CRAWFORD PATRICK CRAWFORD Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -3
6 4 5H Crystal Day Crystal Day Eros, LA Eros, LA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
2 1 40R Chucky Robertson Chucky Robertson Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -1
3 4 03B Ian Blackwell Ian Blackwell 1
4 3 P75 STEPHANIE PAGE STEPHANIE PAGE West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -1
5 DNF 2 W8 Willie Neal Willie Neal Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA -3
All transfer

Pro-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Simsboro, LA Simsboro, LA 1
2 1 4 Devin Richards Devin Richards -1
3 3 J316 Kason Potter Kason Potter Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -
4 4 57 Michael Rawls Michael Rawls WINNSBORO, LA WINNSBORO, LA -
5 8 20 Michael Deville Michael Deville Pine Prairie, LA Pine Prairie, LA 3
6 5 81 Matt Deville Matt Deville Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -1
7 10 35 Joshua Smith Joshua Smith West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 3
8 DNF 6 R3 Rusty Neff Rusty Neff Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -2
9 DNF 7 114P Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -2
10 DNF 9 257 Mike Jones Mike Jones Oak Grove, LA Oak Grove, LA -1
DNS 11 75 Dusty Wilhite Dusty Wilhite -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Devin Richards Devin Richards 5
2 3 J316 Kason Potter Kason Potter Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 1
3 4 81 Matt Deville Matt Deville Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
4 DNF 5 114P Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
5 DNF 1 257 Mike Jones Mike Jones Oak Grove, LA Oak Grove, LA -4
DNS 2 75 Dusty Wilhite Dusty Wilhite -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Simsboro, LA Simsboro, LA 1
2 4 57 Michael Rawls Michael Rawls WINNSBORO, LA WINNSBORO, LA 2
3 5 R3 Rusty Neff Rusty Neff Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 2
4 1 20 Michael Deville Michael Deville Pine Prairie, LA Pine Prairie, LA -3
5 DNF 3 35 Joshua Smith Joshua Smith West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
All transfer

ARMS

25 Laps

A Feature 1American Racer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 1 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -2
4 6 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
5 8 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
6 7 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
7 4 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -3
8 5 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -3
9 10 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
10 9 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -1
11 11 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
12 12 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
13 13 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
14 18 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
15 15 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
16 14 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
17 16 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
18 17 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Star 1 Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 3
2 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
3 5 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
4 3 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
5 2 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
6 6 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2TNT Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
2 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
3 1 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -2
4 6 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 4 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
6 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Texas Locomotive Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
3 4 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 1
4 6 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
5 3 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
6 5 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto - Super Bee Speedway
All Star Trophies
Allens Fireworks
Amark Metals
APE
Ark La Tex Builders
ATC Bolts
Bradley Industrial
Bullet Proof Ts
BRT Performance
Dubach Air  Heat
ECS Smoke
Express Race Cars
Fast Graphix
Iron Oak Services
Joey Brown Plumbing
Southern Roofing
Storm Services