Super Bee Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Super Bee Speedway Adds USRA Divisions

Super Bee Speedway Adds USRA Divisions

Three USRA divisions spice up Saturday nights at Super Bee Speedway.

Sheppard Scores $20k STSS Victory

Sheppard Scores $20k STSS Victory

Matt Sheppard pocketed $20,000 for his Mods in the Marsh triumph.

Friesen Wins at Super Bee

Friesen Wins at Super Bee

Stewart Friesen kicked off the STSS weekend at Super Bee Speedway with a win.

10/21/2023 - Super Bee Speedway

10/21/2023 - Super Bee Speedway

Chatham, LA

30th Annual Spooky 50 featuring Comp Cams

Classes Running B's if needed & Features:
Comp Cams
Limited
Factory
Street
Crate
ProMod
Sportster

$40 Pit Passes/$20 kids
$20 General Admission/$5 kids

Classes

  • Freeland Powersports Honda Kawasaki USRA Limited34 entries
  • Dixie Towing USRA Factory Stocks28 entries
  • Gerald Consulting Sportsters5 entries
  • Fast Graphix Street Stock18 entries
  • Bradley Industrial ProMods19 entries
  • Dubach Air & Heat USRA Tuners12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Freeland Powersports Honda Kawasaki USRA Limited

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Farmerville, LA Farmerville, LA -
2 2 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
3 3 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -
4 4 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
5 9 23 Coty Tupper Coty Tupper Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA 4
6 12 12B T.J. Bond T.J. Bond Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 6
7 5 A1 Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -2
8 13 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 5
9 15 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 6
10 6 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -4
11 14 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA 3
12 17 FLYO Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 5
13 DNF 20 7S Braden Stewart Braden Stewart Collinston, LA Collinston, LA 7
14 DNF 16 01 Jay Jones Jay Jones Minden, LA Minden, LA 2
15 DNF 10 75 Keith Strother Keith Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -5
16 DNF 11 198 Jake Haddox Jake Haddox Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -5
17 DNF 18 8 PATRICK CRAWFORD PATRICK CRAWFORD Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
18 DNF 19 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
19 DNF 8 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -11
20 DNF 7 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 2 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
3 3 FLYO Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA -
4 6 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 R3 Rusty Neff Rusty Neff Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 6
6 5 98 Lee Jay Haddox Lee Jay Haddox Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA -1
7 4 28M Mikey Merrell Jr. Mikey Merrell Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -3
8 DNF 7 7 Chad Morgan Chad Morgan Bradley, AR Bradley, AR -1
9 DNF 9 R18 Ronnie King Ronnie King Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
DNS 8 14 Chad Ashford Chad Ashford New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DNS 10 12 Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA 3
2 7 01 Jay Jones Jay Jones Minden, LA Minden, LA 5
3 3 8 PATRICK CRAWFORD PATRICK CRAWFORD Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
4 2 7S Braden Stewart Braden Stewart Collinston, LA Collinston, LA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 6
6 6 20 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
DNS 1 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -
DNS 5 6 Richie Patton Richie Patton Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -
DNS 8 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
DNS 9 69 Charles Nugent Charles Nugent Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
DNS 10 20M Ryan Maddox Ryan Maddox Grant, LA Grant, LA -

Dixie Towing USRA Factory Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 3
2 6 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 4
3 2 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -1
4 5 4 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA 1
5 13 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W. Monroe, LA W. Monroe, LA 8
6 18 00 Richard Roberts Richard Roberts Monroe, LA Monroe, LA 12
7 12 99X David Cotten David Cotten Olla, LA Olla, LA 5
8 17 16 Colby Cruse Colby Cruse 9
9 16 7 Nathan Monroe Nathan Monroe Georgetown, LA Georgetown, LA 7
10 8 O Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -2
11 19 12 David Smith David Smith Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 8
12 11 C8 Jeremy Crumpler Jeremy Crumpler Sarepta, LA Sarepta, LA -1
13 DNF 15 00H thomas herrington thomas herrington Spearsville, LA Spearsville, LA 2
14 DNF 9 316X Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Simsboro, LA Simsboro, LA -5
15 DNF 14 37 Matthew Driskill Matthew Driskill Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -1
16 DNF 10 112 Thomas Allen Thomas Allen Saline, LA Saline, LA -6
17 DNF 7 721 Matthew Lindsey Matthew Lindsey Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -10
18 DNF 3 51 Cliff Burnett Cliff Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA -15
DQ 1 1 Dalton DuBois Dalton DuBois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W. Monroe, LA W. Monroe, LA -
2 4 37 Matthew Driskill Matthew Driskill Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 2
3 9 00H thomas herrington thomas herrington Spearsville, LA Spearsville, LA 6
4 3 7 Nathan Monroe Nathan Monroe Georgetown, LA Georgetown, LA -1
5 7 16 Colby Cruse Colby Cruse 2
6 BF 6 12 David Smith David Smith Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
7 5 00 Richard Roberts Richard Roberts Monroe, LA Monroe, LA -2
8 DNF 11 316 Tj Allen Tj Allen Saline, LA Saline, LA 3
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 8 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -1
10 DNF 10 93 Caleb Smith Caleb Smith Chatham, LA Chatham, LA -
11 DNF 13 23 Keith Herring Keith Herring 2
12 DNF 12 B1 Braxton Beckham Braxton Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -
13 DNF 14 63 Shane Cox Shane Cox Shongaloo, LA Shongaloo, LA 1
14 DNF 15 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 1
15 DNF 16 7H Chris Hair Chris Hair Benton, LA Benton, LA 1
DQ 2 14J Lee Johnson Lee Johnson -

Gerald Consulting Sportsters

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62X Joshua Worn Joshua Worn Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -
2 2 FLY0JR Jaxon Cook Jaxon Cook Monroe, LA Monroe, LA -
3 3 D31 jd Dixon jd Dixon West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
4 5 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 1
DQ 4 5 Shane Lasiter Shane Lasiter -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62X Joshua Worn Joshua Worn Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 1
2 3 FLY0JR Jaxon Cook Jaxon Cook Monroe, LA Monroe, LA 1
3 1 D31 jd Dixon jd Dixon West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
DQ 4 5 Shane Lasiter Shane Lasiter -
All transfer

Fast Graphix Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 3 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 1
3 4 FLY0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 1
4 2 18G CHRISTIAN GUFFEY CHRISTIAN GUFFEY Bentley, LA Bentley, LA -2
5 11 01 Lonnie Johnson Lonnie Johnson Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 6
6 15 ZR8 Zoie Whittington Zoie Whittington Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 9
7 8 33W Wesley Carter Wesley Carter Georgetown, LA Georgetown, LA 1
8 9 1 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
9 13 23 Glenn Townsend Glenn Townsend Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 4
10 DNF 6 57 Michael Rawls Michael Rawls Winnsboro, LA Winnsboro, LA -4
11 DNF 5 40R Chucky Robertson Chucky Robertson Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -6
12 DNF 7 24C Bobby Chandler Bobby Chandler Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -5
13 DNF 14 X3 Bubba Gowan Bubba Gowan Monroe, LA Monroe, LA 1
14 DNF 18 12 Tyler McLaughlin Tyler McLaughlin Urania, LA Urania, LA 4
15 DNF 12 W8 Willie Neal Willie Neal Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA -3
16 DNF 10 20R Rusty Fish Rusty Fish Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -6
17 DNF 17 33 Sara Carter Sara Carter Georgetown, LA Georgetown, LA -
DNS 16 C55 Cadden Price Cadden Price Sicily Island, LA Sicily Island, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25C Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 5
2 1 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -1
3 5 40R Chucky Robertson Chucky Robertson Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
4 9 24C Bobby Chandler Bobby Chandler Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 5
5 8 1 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 3
6 2 01 Lonnie Johnson Lonnie Johnson Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -4
7 7 23 Glenn Townsend Glenn Townsend Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -
8 3 ZR8 Zoie Whittington Zoie Whittington Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -5
9 4 33 Sara Carter Sara Carter Georgetown, LA Georgetown, LA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18G CHRISTIAN GUFFEY CHRISTIAN GUFFEY Bentley, LA Bentley, LA 1
2 8 FLY0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 6
3 3 57 Michael Rawls Michael Rawls Winnsboro, LA Winnsboro, LA -
4 6 33W Wesley Carter Wesley Carter Georgetown, LA Georgetown, LA 2
5 7 20R Rusty Fish Rusty Fish Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 2
6 5 W8 Willie Neal Willie Neal Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA -1
7 1 X3 Bubba Gowan Bubba Gowan Monroe, LA Monroe, LA -6
DNS 4 C55 Cadden Price Cadden Price Sicily Island, LA Sicily Island, LA -
All transfer

Bradley Industrial ProMods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Cory Nolen Cory Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
2 1 4 Devin Richards Devin Richards -1
3 2 29C Cameron Pate Cameron Pate Castor, LA Castor, LA -1
4 13 10X Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Simsboro, LA Simsboro, LA 9
5 4 C3 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA -1
6 19 198 Jake Haddox Jake Haddox Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 13
7 6 J316 Kason Potter Kason Potter Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -1
8 5 75 Dusty Wilhite Dusty Wilhite West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -3
9 10 49C Timothy Bell Timothy Bell Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
10 7 00X Clint McLaughlin Clint McLaughlin Elmer, LA Elmer, LA -3
11 16 47 Paul Graves Paul Graves Montgomery, LA Montgomery, LA 5
12 11 11 Jesse Watson Jesse Watson Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -1
13 DNF 17 14P Paul Pace Jr Paul Pace Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
14 DNF 8 00 Brian Doles Brian Doles -6
15 DNF 9 22 Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -6
16 DNF 14 18H Dakota Hart Dakota Hart Winnsboro, LA Winnsboro, LA -2
DNS 12 25 Taiylor Fee Taiylor Fee Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
DNS 15 81 Matt Deville Matt Deville Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
DNS 18 C66 Gary Collingsworth Gary Collingsworth West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Devin Richards Devin Richards 1
2 5 12 Cory Nolen Cory Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 3
3 1 75 Dusty Wilhite Dusty Wilhite West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
4 3 00X Clint McLaughlin Clint McLaughlin Elmer, LA Elmer, LA -1
5 6 22 Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
6 4 11 Jesse Watson Jesse Watson Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -2
7 DNF 7 10X Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Simsboro, LA Simsboro, LA -
DNS 8 81 Matt Deville Matt Deville Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29C Cameron Pate Cameron Pate Castor, LA Castor, LA 2
2 2 C3 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA -
3 7 J316 Kason Potter Kason Potter Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 4
4 5 00 Brian Doles Brian Doles 1
5 6 49C Timothy Bell Timothy Bell Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
6 DNF 4 25 Taiylor Fee Taiylor Fee Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -2
7 DNF 1 18H Dakota Hart Dakota Hart Winnsboro, LA Winnsboro, LA -6
All transfer

Dubach Air & Heat USRA Tuners

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 2
2 2 C4 Ava Cannady Ava Cannady Hodge, LA Hodge, LA -
3 4 J20 Kory Kulp Kory Kulp 1
4 6 96 Wayne Anderson Wayne Anderson Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
5 8 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA 3
6 7 H95 Dee Harris Dee Harris Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA 1
7 11 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 4
8 5 ZR8 Zoie Whittington Zoie Whittington Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -3
9 9 36J Josie Irvin Josie Irvin Chatham, LA Chatham, LA -
10 DNF 10 257JR Junior Jones Junior Jones Oak Grove, LA Oak Grove, LA -
DNS 12 9S Billy Smith Billy Smith Rocky Branch, LA Rocky Branch, LA -
DQ 1 K1 Kobe Kulp Kobe Kulp Eros, LA Eros, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K1 Kobe Kulp Kobe Kulp Eros, LA Eros, LA 1
2 3 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 1
3 1 ZR8 Zoie Whittington Zoie Whittington Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -2
4 5 96 Wayne Anderson Wayne Anderson Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 1
5 4 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA -1
6 6 257JR Junior Jones Junior Jones Oak Grove, LA Oak Grove, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 C4 Ava Cannady Ava Cannady Hodge, LA Hodge, LA 4
2 1 J20 Kory Kulp Kory Kulp -1
3 3 9S Billy Smith Billy Smith Rocky Branch, LA Rocky Branch, LA -
4 2 H95 Dee Harris Dee Harris Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA -2
5 4 36J Josie Irvin Josie Irvin Chatham, LA Chatham, LA -1
All transfer


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto - Super Bee Speedway
Allens Fireworks
Amark Metals
Ark La Tex Builders
Bradley Industrial
Bullet Proof Ts
Fast Graphix
Joey Brown Plumbing
Storm Services
Coburns Kitchen And Bath
Dixie Towing
Flying Zero
Gator Power Wash
JTB Rentals
Jumping Jacks
Murphy Oil Co
Race On Texas
River City Ready Mix
Dubach